Board of Directors

Members of the Board of Directors are elected by the annual General Shareholders’ Meeting for a one year period and may be re-elected an unlimited number of times.

Currently, there are 12 members on the Bank’s Board of Directors.

Sergey Alekseev

Date of birth 1966. Member of the Board of Directors since May 31, 2013. The date of last election to the Board of Directors: June 18, 2020.

Professional education In 1989 graduated from the Kazan State University, Specialization: Radio physics and Electronics, Radio physicist. In 1999 graduated from the University of Management «TISBI», Specialization: Finance and Credit, Economist.

Additional professional education None.

Academic degree (date of award) None.

Academic rank (date of award) None.

Information on awards and ranks Honored economist of the Republic of Tatarstan.

Positions held over the last 5 years with the description of the main official duties

  • 01.02.2004 – present — First Deputy General Director of JSC «Svyazinvestneftekhim». Management of business plan development of the Company; activity management of working groups formed under the pilot projects of the Company; management of the Portfolio Investments Department; monitoring of subsidiaries and dependent companies activity; management of the Company in the absence of the General Director.

Membership in the governing bodies of other legal entities over the last 5 years

  • 08.06.2006 – 09.04.2016 — Member of the Board of Directors of JSC «Tatnefteprodukt» Holding Company;
  • 08.06.2006 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of PJSC «Kazanorgsinez»;
  • 19.06.2006 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of PJSC «Tattelekom»;
  • 27.06.2006 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of JSC «KMPO»;
  • 18.03.2009 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees of NPO «Fund for development assistance for the special economic zone «Alabuga»;
  • 30.06.2010 – 12.12.2017 — Member of the Board of Directors of JSC «Tatenergo» Management Company;
  • 15.04.2011 – 05.04.2017 — Member of the Board of Directors of PJSC «Nizhnekamskneftekhim»;
  • 14.06.2011 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of JSC «Generating Company»;
  • 14.06.2012 – 26.12.2018 — Member of the Board of Directors of JSC «Kazan Heat Distribution Company»;
  • 29.05.2012 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of JSC «Tatenergosbyt»;
  • 05.06.2013 – 12.12.2017 — Member of the Board of Directors of JSC «Naberezhnye Chelny Heat Distribution Company»;
  • 25.06.2013 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of JSC «Tatkhimfarmpreparaty»;
  • 04.06.2014 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of JSC «Tatspirtprom»;
  • 29.04.2015 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of LLC «Alternative Power Supply Company»;
  • 02.08.2017 – present — LLC Unified Payments Center — Tatenergosbyt.

Participation in the committees of the Board of Directors: member of the Risk Committee, member of the Audit Committee.

Zufar Garaev

Date of birth 1972. Member of the Board of Directors since May 26, 2016. The date of last election to the Board of Directors: June 18, 2020.

Professional education In 1994 graduated from the Kazan State University, Specialization: Jurisprudence, Lawyer. In 1996 graduated from International Academy of Marketing and Management, Specialization: Finance and Credit, Academic degree: Master of Economic sciences.

Additional professional education None.

Academic degree (date of award) None.

Academic rank (date of award) None.

Information on awards and ranks Honored economist of the Russian Federation; Honored economist of the Republic of Tatarstan; Awarded by the medal «In Commemoration of the 1000th Anniversary of Kazan», medal «For Valorous Labour» and the Letter of Gratitude from the President of the Republic of Tatarstan.

Positions held over the last 5 years with the description of the main official duties

  • 02.07.2003 – 08.11.2015 — the First Deputy of the Chairman of the Management Board of AK BARS Bank. Manages the day-to-day operations of subordinate units; makes up the Bank’s strategies regarding assets, liabilities and capital management policy; exercises control as regards the compliance with the risk management rules; keeps track of the activities of the Bank; arranges accounting, and management accounting; manages the working groups of the Bank established by the Management Board, including the Credit Committee, the Task Force for Liquidity Management, and in the absence of the chairperson (Chairman of the Management Board of the Bank) — the Assets and Liabilities Management Committee and the Limit Committee; reviews and approves the regulations on business units of the bank and the job descriptions of employees of the supervised business units.
  • 09.11.2015 – present — the Chairman of the Management Board of AK BARS Bank. Official duties include supervising the Management Board of the Bank; exercising rights and duties within labour relations in accordance with the labor legislation; setting the responsibilities of the deputies; approving the structure and staff list of the Bank; responsible for providing quality reliability of the Bank’s accounting records; securing and controlling the decision execution process of the Bank’s governing bodies; organizing the record-keeping of the Management Board meetings; making decisions concerning the Bank’s business.

Membership in the governing bodies of other legal entities over the last 5 years

  • 25.06.2014 – present — Member and Chairman of the Board of Directors of JSC «AK BARS FINANCE» Investment Company;
  • 30.10.2015 – present — President of Non-profit partnership «Volga Region Amateur Hockey League»;
  • 09.11.2015 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees of «AK BARS SOZIDANIE» Charity Foundation;
  • 11.02.2016 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees of State Non-Profit Organization «Investment and Venture Fund of the Republic of Tatarstan»;
  • 19.05.2016 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees, Ak Bars Wrestling Arena;
  • 25.05.2016 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of JSC «Tatneftekhiminvest-holding»;
  • 25.05.2017 – present — Chairman of the Board of the Fund, Fund for the Support of Culture and Sports;
  • 06.12.2017 – present — Member of the Council, Association of Banks of Russia.

Participation in the committees of the Board of Directors: member of the Strategy Committee.

Nikolay Yevseikin

Date of birth 1981. Member of the Board of Directors since June 20, 2019. The date of last election to the Board of Directors: June 18, 2020.

Professional Education In 2004, graduated from Financial Academy under the Government of the Russian Federation, Specialization: Accounting, Analysis and Audit; Economist.

Additional professional education None.

Academic degree (date of award) None.

Academic rank (date of award) None.

Information on awards and ranks None.

Positions held over the last 5 years with the description of the main official duties

  • 04.10.2011 – 08.10.2017 — Head of Business Process Analysis, Strategic Planning Directorate, Tatneft. Provides overall management of the Business Process Analysis Department; Coordinates improvement of business process analysis, identifying and mastering new methodological approaches, best practices and scientific achievements in optimization and rationalization of business processes.
  • 09.10.2017 – present —Deputy Head, Directorate for the Development and Corporate Support of Strategic Financial and Banking Projects, Tatneft. Provides overall management, coordination and control over Structuring of the Strategic Projects and Analysis and Monitoring of Financial & Bank Assets; Arranges corporate support of financial and bank assets; Coordinates the development and implementation of the strategy of financial and bank assets included into Tatneft Group, and contribution to the development of the key strategic programs.

Membership in the governing bodies of other legal entities over the last 5 years

  • 31.05.2007 – 18.05.2018 —Member of the Board of Directors, Mellyaneft;
  • 27.06.2007 – present — Chairman, Board of Directors, URS-Trading House;
  • 24.06.2014 – 19.06.2016 — Member of the Board of Directors, Nizhnekamskshina;
  • 08.06.2016 – present —Member of the Board of Directors, National Non-State Pension Fund.

Participation in the committees of the Board of Directors: member of the Audit Committee, member of the Risk Committee.

Tatyana Zharkova

Date of birth 1975. Member of the Board of Directors since June 20, 2019. The date of last election to the Board of Directors: June 18, 2020.

Professional Education In 1995, graduated from Plekhanov Russian Academy of Economics, Specialization: Finance and Credit; Economist.

Additional professional education In 2015, graduated from the Council for the Study of Production Forces (post-graduate studies); In 2015, completed the extension course «Non-Executive Director», Association of Non-Executive Directors and the Graduate School of Public Administration, Lomonosov Moscow State University (AID and GSPA powered by the Federal Property Management Agency); In 2017, qualified as Chartered Director, IoD.

Academic degree (date of award) PhD in Economics.

Academic rank (date of award) None.

Information on awards and ranks None.

Positions held over the last 5 years with the description of the main official duties

  • 09.04.2014 – 22.04.2016 —Senior Vice President of the Bank, Member of the Board, Member of the Credit Committee of the Globex Bank, VEB Group. Development of the Bank’s growth strategy, including the comprehensive reorganization of the Bank’s functional and organizational structure. Reforming of the corporate governance system, the Bank’s committee system, and the distribution of powers. Transformation of the system to increase productivity (process optimization, project management), corporate and retail lending.
  • 29.04.2016 – 31.08.2017 —Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, member of the Management Board, Ak Bars Bank. Management of the retail business, federal branch network management, service and operating model development.
  • 16.10.2017 – present —Managing Director, Association for Development of Financial Technologies. Organization and development management of the Association according to the approved mission and the company strategy.
  • 02.10.2017 – present — Advisor, member of the Strategic Committee, Ak Bars Bank. Advising on the strategic and operational development of the Bank.
  • 01.06.2018 – present —Advisor, QIWI Bank. Consulting on the strategic and operational development of the Bank.

Membership in the governing bodies of other legal entities over the last 5 years

  • June 2016 – September 2017  — Member of the Board of Directors, Kazan Social Card;
  • June 2016 – September 2017  — Chairman of the Board of Directors, Kazan Transport Card;
  • June 2016 – June 2017  — Non-Executive Director, Member of the Strategy Committee, Shakhtyor Hotel;
  • June 2016 – June 2017  — Independent Expert, Gosznak Leasing;
  • June 2016 – June 2017  — Independent Expert, Altair;
  • June 2016 – June 2017  — Member of the Audit Commission, Stroitelstvo Research Center.

Participation in the committees of the Board of Directors: member of the Human Resources and Remuneration Committee, member of the Strategy Committee.

Rustem Zagidullin

Date of birth 1986. Member of the Board of Directors since May 22, 2017. The date of last election to the Board of Directors: June 18, 2020.

Professional education In 2008 graduated from the Kazan State University, Specialization: Jurisprudence, Lawyer.

Additional professional education None.

Academic degree (date of award) Ph.D. in Law, September 30, 2011.

Academic rank (date of award) None.

Information on awards and ranks None.

Positions held over the last 5 years with the description of the main official duties

  • 11.08.2014 – 22.06.2017 — First Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Tatarstan, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Tatarstan. Coordination of legislative drafting activities of executive government agencies of the Republic of Tatarstan.
  • 28.11.2011 – 22.06.2017 — Assistant Professor in Department of Constitutional and Administrative Law at Kazan Federal University.
  • 23.06.2017 – present — the Minister of Justice of the Republic of Tatarstan, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Tatarstan. Manage the performance of functions of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Tatarstan.

Membership in the governing bodies of other legal entities over the last 5 years None.

Participation in the committees of the Board of Directors: member of the Strategy Committee.

Marat Zaripov

Date of birth 1972. Member of the Board of Directors since June 20, 2019. The date of last election to the Board of Directors: June 18, 2020.

Professional Education In 1994, graduated from Gorky Kazan Agricultural Institute, Specialization: Economics and Management in the Agribusiness Industry, Economist and Organizer.

Additional professional education None.

Academic degree (date of award) PhD in Economics.

Academic rank (date of award) None.

Information on awards and ranks Honored Economist of the Republic of Tatarstan, awarded the «200th Anniversary of the Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation» medal, the lapel badge «Excellent Financial Worker», the medal «In Memory of the 1000th Anniversary of Kazan», the second-class Medal of the Order of Merit for the Motherland, the Letter of Gratitude of the Minister of Finance RF, the Order of Honor.

Positions held over the last 5 years with the description of the main official duties

  • 28.05.2012 – 12.10.2018 — Chairman of the Committee, State Committee of the Republic of Tatarstan on Tariffs; Management of the State Committee of the Republic of Tatarstan on Tariffs;
  • 12.10.2018 – present — Executive Director, Non-Profit Organization "State Housing Fund under the President of the Republic of Tatarstan"; Management of the State Housing Fund under the President of the Republic of Tatarstan.

Membership in the governing bodies of other legal entities over the last 5 years

  • 29.05.2019 – present — Member of the Board of Directors, Ak Bars Development.

Participation in the committees of the Board of Directors: member of the Human Resources and Remuneration Committee.

Yury Levin

Date of birth 1953. Member of the Board of Directors since May 28, 2007. The date of last election to the Board of Directors: June 18, 2020.

Professional education In 1975 graduated from the Moscow Financial Institute, Specialization: International Economic Relations, Economist.

Additional professional education None.

Academic degree (date of award) Ph.D. in Economics (IMEMO, Russian Academy of Sciences), 1982; Ph.D. in Economics SRI (Stanford University), 1986.

Academic rank (date of award) None.

Additional information Member of the Institute of Directors (IoD), Central London Branch, 2006.

Information on awards and ranks None.

Positions held over the last 5 years with the description of the main official duties

  • 01.01.1997 – present — Managing Director of «B. V. Murray & Co., Inc»;
  • 01.02.2001 – present — Managing partner of «BVM Capital Partners Ltd». Official duties include strategic planning and consulting, adoption of key decisions on the management of companies specializing in the investment banking business, including the organization of debt and equity financing in the global capital markets.

Membership in the governing bodies of other legal entities over the last 5 years

  • 01.01.1997 – present — Member of the Management Board of «B. V. Murray & Co., Inc»;
  • 01.03.2013 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of «Winter Finanz AG»;
  • 26.06.2015 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of PJSC «Tatneft».

Participation in the committees of the Board of Directors: Chairman of the Risk Committee, member of the Audit Committee.

Gregor William Mowat

Date of birth 1972. Member of the Board of Directors since May 31, 2018. The date of last election to the Board of Directors: June 18, 2020.

Professional education In 1994 г. — Durham University, English Literature and Language, Academic degree: Bachelor.

Additional professional education None.

Academic degree (date of award) None.

Academic rank (date of award) None.

Additional information 1998 — present — Member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of Scotland, 1998 г.

Information on awards and ranks None.

Positions held over the last 5 years with the description of the main official duties

  • 25.08.2008 – 31.03.2016 — Partner of KPMG (Russia, CIS). Responsibilities: Audit, strategic planning and consulting; consulting in the field of risk management and transactional services, including comprehensive expertise for financial institutions.
  • 01.01.2011 – 31.12.2016 — Partner, Financial Director and Member of the Executive Committee of KPMG in Russia and CIS. As the Financial Director he manages the financial department and the activities of the Group of the Company. As a member of the Board of Partners, determines the strategic direction for business and monitoring its implementation.
  • 01.01.2013 – 31.12.2016 — Managing Partner of KPMG in Kazakhstan and Central Asia. Monitoring the implementation of strategy and doing business.
  • 19.03.2014 – 17.09.2016 — Director, British Chamber of Commerce in Kazakhstan. Responsible for the implementation of the necessary stages of the project to establish the British Chamber of Commerce in Kazakhstan and ensuring its subsequent successful activities.
  • 04.07.2016 – present — Director, Financial Director and Co-founder of «Nooli UK Limited». The official duties include financial and economic management of the Company and the commercial department.

Membership in the governing bodies of other legal entities over the last 5 years

  • 01.10.2014 – 31.12.2015 — Member of the Board of Partners KPMG (Russia, CIS);
  • 23.02.2016 – 15.10.2017 — Member of the Board of Directors Caldera Capital Limited;
  • 06.09.2016 – present — Member of the Board of Directors Nooli UK Limited;
  • 14.09.2016 – present — Member of the Board of Directors DDC Financial Solutions Limited;
  • 18.11.2016 – present — Member of the Board of Directors Credit Improver Limited;
  • 25.01.2017 – present — Member of the Board o Directors LOQBOX Savings Limited;
  • 25.08.2017 — present — Member of the Board of Directors Nord Gold SE, SE000102;
  • 17.05.2018 – 31.05.2019 — Member of the Board of Directors в JSC «Magnit»;
  • 08.07.2019 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of LOQBOX US INC;
  • 16.08.2019 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of LOQBOX Savings LLC;
  • 16.08.2019 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of LOQBOX Finance LLC.
  • 04.06.2020 – present — Member of the Board of Directors в JSC «Magnit»;

Participation in the committees of the Board of Directors: Chairman of the Audit Committee, member of the Strategy Committee.

Valery Sorokin

Date of birth 1964. Chairman of the Board of Directors since May 31, 2013. The date of last election to the Board of Directors: June 18, 2020.

Professional education In 1986 graduated from the Kazan State University, Specialization: Mechanics, Mechanic.

Additional professional education None.

Academic degree (date of award) None.

Academic rank (date of award) None.

Information on awards and ranks Honored Economist of the Republic of Tatarstan, awarded by the medal «In Commemoration of the 1000th Anniversary of Kazan», medal «For Valorous Labour».

Positions held over the last 5 years with the description of the main official duties

  • 11.04.2003 – present — General Director of JSC «Svyazinvestneftekhim». The official duties include all issues of the day-to-day operations of the Company, with the exception of the issues falling within the competence of the General Meeting of Shareholders and the Board of Directors.
  • 18.08.2006 – present — Director of LLC «Investneftekhim». The official duties include all issues of the day-to-day operations of the Company, with the exception of the issues falling within the competence of the General Meeting of Members.
  • 17.06.2008 – 12.12.2019 — Director of SINEK INVESTMENT & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED. The official duties include all issues of the day-to-day operations of the Company, with the exception of the issues falling within the competence of the General Meeting of Shareholders.
  • 17.06.2008 – present — Director of SINEK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED. Official duties include all matters of the current activity of the Company, except for the matters referring to the General Meeting of Shareholders and the Board of Directors competence.
  • 11.07.2019 – present — Director of SINEK FINCO LTD. The official duties include all issues of the day-to-day operations of the Company, with the exception of the issues falling within the competence of the General Meeting of Shareholders.

Membership in the governing bodies of other legal entities over the last 5 years

  • 30.06.2005 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of JSC «Svyazinvestneftekhim»;
  • 30.06.2005 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of PJSC «Tatneft»;
  • 05.04.2006 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees, Member of the Board of Regional Fund for Social and Economic Development NPO «Tugan II»;
  • 05.04.2006 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees of NPO «Fund for development assistance for the special economic zone «Alabuga»;
  • 05.04.2006 – 04.03.2018 — Member of the Board of Trustees, the Chairman of the Management Board of NPO «Fund for Assistance in the Development of Physical Culture and Sport» (before March 05, 2013, had the name of NPO «Regional Fund for Economic Development»);
  • 04.06.2007 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of JSC «Tatneftekhiminvest-holding»;
  • 21.06.2007 – present — Chairman of the Board of Directors of PJSC «Tattelekom»;
  • 10.10.2007 – present — Chairman of the Board of Directors of LLC «First Construction Management»;
  • 12.08.2008 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees NPO «Fund for System Medicine»;
  • 31.03.2009 – 11.02.2016 — Member of the Board of Trustees of State Non-Profit Organization «Investment and Venture Fund of the Republic of Tatarstan»;
  • 23.12.2010 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees of Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education «Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University»;
  • 15.03.2011 — present — Member of the Board of Trustees of Autonomous Public Health Care Institution «Interregional Diagnostic and Treatment Center»;
  • 29.05.2012 – 03.09.2015 — President, Chairman of the Supervisory Management Board of Municipal Autonomous Institution «Rubin» Football club»;
  • 23.12.2014 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees of NPO «State Housing Fund under the President of the Republic of Tatarstan»;
  • 07.08.2015 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees of JSC «Nongovernmental pension Fund «Volga-Capital»;
  • 26.03.2016 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees of NPO «Republican Foundation Revival».
  • 04.06.2015 – present — Member of the Supervisory Board, Kazan Open University of Talents 2.0.
  • 28.04.2017 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees, Fund for the Support of Culture and Sports.

Participation in the committees of the Board of Directors: Chairman of the Strategy Committee, member of the Human Resources and Remuneration Committee.

Nurislam Syubaev

Date of birth 1960. Member of the Board of Directors since May 06, 2020. The date of last election to the Board of Directors: June 18, 2020.

Professional education In 1982 graduated from the Plekhanov Moscow Institute of National Economy, majoring in Economics and Planning of Procurement, qualification — Economist. In 1995 graduated from the Institute for Retraining and Advanced Training of Personnel in Financial and Banking Field of the Finance Academy under the Government of the Russian Federation, majoring in Banking, qualification — Banking Economist.

Additional professional education None.

Academic degree (date of award) None.

Academic rank (date of award) None.

Information on awards and ranks Medal «On the occasion of the 3 billionth ton of Tatarstan’s oil production».

Positions held over the last 5 years with the description of the main official duties

  • 30.01.2001 – 17.07.2016 — Head of the Strategic Planning Directorate — Advisor to the General Director for Foreign Economic Affairs and Financial and Banking Issues, PJSC Tatneft (Public Joint-Stock Company). He has overall charge of the Directorate, coordinates the work of the Directorate’s departments; leads the development of the corporate strategy of Tatneft, strategies of business units and functional strategies, as well as policies and procedures of Tatneft regulating corporate actions to implement the strategic plans of the company. ·
  • 18.07.2016 – present — Deputy of General Director for Strategic Development, Tatneft. He has overall charge of the Directorate, coordinates the work of the Directorate’s departments; leads the development of the corporate strategy of Tatneft, strategies of business units and functional strategies, as well as policies and procedures of Tatneft regulating corporate actions to implement the strategic plans of the company.

Membership in the governing bodies of other legal entities over the last 5 years

  • 26.06.2002 – present — Member of the Board of Directors, Kara Altyn (Closed Joint-Stock Company);
  • 26.06.2002 – present — Member of the Board of Directors, Aznakayevsky zavod Neftemash (Joint-Stock Company);
  • 28.06.2002 – present — Chairman of the Board of Directors, Ideloil (Joint-Stock Company);
  • 24.04.2006 – present — Chairman of the Board of Directors, Zavod Elastik (Limited Liability Company);
  • 27.06.2007 – present — Member of the Board of Directors, URS-Torgovy Dom (Limited Liability Company);
  • 30.06.2008 – 31.01.2017 — Chairman of the Board of Directors, Mebelnaya fabrika Olkhovskaya (Closed Joint-Stock Company);
  • 25.12.2014 – present — Member of the Management Board, Tatneft;
  • 28.04.2014 – present — Member of the Board of Directors, CARBON-OIL (Limited Liability Company);
  • 28.04.2014 – present — Member of the Board of Directors, BLAGODAROV-OIL (Limited Liability Company);
  • 24.06.2014 – 19.06.2016 — Member of the Board of Directors, Nizhnekamskshina (Public Joint-Stock Company);
  • 17.09.2015 – present — Member of the Board of Directors, Bank ZENIT (Public Joint-Stock Company);
  • 16.10.2015 – 17.06.2019 — Member of the Board of Directors, AB Devon-Credit (Public Joint-Stock Company);
  • 29.05.2015 – 20.06.2019 — Member of the Board of Directors, AK BARS BANK;
  • 23.07.2015 — 08.06.2016 — Chairman of of the Board of Trustees, Natsionalny negosudarstvenny pensionny fond (National Non-Government Pension Fund, JSC);
  • 15.04.2016 – 05.04.2017 — Member of the Board of Directors, Nizhnekamskneftekhim (Public Joint-Stock Company);
  • 28.01.2016 – present — Member of the Supervisory Board, Tatneft International Cooperatie U.A.;
  • 28.06.2016 — 10.09.2018 — Member of the Board of Directors, Severgeologiya (Closed Joint-Stock Company);
  • 28.06.2016 — 10.09.2018 — Member of the Board of Directors, Tatneft-NAO (Limited Liability Company);
  • 26.04.2017 – present — Member of the Board of Directors, P-D Tatneft-Alabuga Steklovolokno (Limited Liability Company);
  • 03.07.2017 — present — Chairman of the Board of Directors, Natsionalny negosudarstvenny pensionny fond (National Non-Government Pension Fund, JSC);
  • 19.01.2018 – present — Member of the Board, Self-Regulatory Organization National Association of Non-Government Pension Funds.
  • 21.06.2019 — present — Member of the Board of Directors, Tatneft.

Participation in the committees of the Board of Directors: Chairman of the Human Resources and Remuneration Committee.

Vladimir Terentyev

Date of birth 1964. Member of the Board of Directors since January 22, 2015. The date of last election to the Board of Directors: June 18, 2020.

Professional education In 1987 graduated from the Kazan National Research Technical University named after A.N. Tupolev, Specialization: Dynamics of Flight and Flight Management, Mechanical Engineer. In 1995 graduated from the Kazan Financial and Economic Institute, Specialization: Management, Economist.

Additional professional education April 2017 — Higher School of Business, Kazan Federal University, professional retraining under the program of continuing professional education.

Academic degree (date of award) None.

Academic rank (date of award) None.

Information on awards and ranks None.

Positions held over the last 5 years with the description of the main official duties

  • 12.01.2015 – present — Deputy Director-General for work with financial institutions of JSC «Svyazinvestneftekhim». Management of relationship between JSC «Svyazyinvestneftekhim» and financial institutions.

Membership in the governing bodies of other legal entities over the last 5 years

  • 27.06.2014 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of JSC «Kazan International Airport»;
  • 01.02.2015 – 15.06.2017 — Member of the Board of Directors of LLC «AK BARS DEVELOPMENT».
  • 25.04.2016 – present — Member of the Board of Directors of LLC «AK BARS CAPITAL»
  • 28.04.2017 – present — Member of the Board of the Fund, Chairman of the Board of Trustees, Fund for the Support of Culture and Sports.

Participation in the committees of the Board of Directors: member of the Risk Committee, member of the Audit Committee.

Arthur Khayrullin

Date of birth 1974. Member of the Board of Directors since May 31, 2013. The date of last election to the Board of Directors: June 18, 2020.

Professional education In 1995 graduated from the Kazan Financial and Economic Institute, Specialization: Accounting and audit, Economist.

Additional professional education In 2012 graduated from the Colorado State University College of Business, Academic degree: Master of Business Administration.

Academic degree (date of award) None.

Academic rank (date of award) None.

Information on awards and ranks None.

Positions held over the last 5 years with the description of the main official duties

  • 01.07.2005 – present — Director, Sinek Capital S.A. Official duties include all matters of the current activity of the Company, except for the matters referring to the General Meeting of Shareholders and the Management Board competence.
  • 17.06.2008 – 02.12.2019 — Director, SINEK INVESTMENT & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED. Official duties include all matters of the current activity of the Company, except for the matters referring to the General Meeting of Shareholders competence.
  • 17.06.2008 – present — Director, SINEK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED. Official duties include all matters of the current activity of the Company, except for the matters referring to the General Meeting of Shareholders competence.
  • 06.09.2011 – present — Deputy Director-General, JSC Svyazinvestneftekhim. Organization of work on preparation of the expected financial and economic indicators of the Company; formation and provision of interaction between financial and management accounting; management of the Business Development and Capital Market Operations Department, International Financial Statements Department; other matters concerning finances.
  • 05.07.2011 – 15.11.2019 — Director, Edel Capital S.A. Official duties include all matters of the current activity of the Company, except for the matters referring to the General Meeting of Shareholders and the Management Board competence.
  • 08.02.2017 — present — Director, Svyazinvestneftekhim-Finance LLC. The official duties include all issues of the day-to-day operations of the Company, with the exception of the issues falling within the competence of the General Meeting of Shareholders.
  • 11.07.2019 — present — Director, SINEK FINCO LIMITED. The official duties include all issues of the day-to-day operations of the Company, with the exception of the issues falling within the competence of the General Meeting of Shareholders.
  • 13.12.2019 – present — General Director, SINEK Investment and Development Ltd. Official duties include all issues of the current activities of the Company, with the exception of issues within the competence of the General Meeting of members.

Membership in the governing bodies of other legal entities over the last 5 years

  • 05.04.2006 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees of NPO «Fund for development assistance for the special economic zone «Alabuga»;
  • 05.04.2006 – present — Member of the Board of Trustees of Regional Fund for Social and Economic Development NPO «Tugan II»;

Participation in the committees of the Board of Directors: member of the Risk Committee, member of the Audit Committee.